2018 Golden Marmot Ceremony
Ceremony was Saturday, February 3rd!
Congratulations to all the winners!
Outstanding Performance by an Actor in a Featured Role: Brian McLain, Richard Hannay, The 39 Steps
Outstanding Performance by an Actress in a Featured Role: Kat Hassebroek, Chasing the Limelight
Outstanding Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role: David Russell, Clown 1, The 39 Steps
Outstanding Performance by a Young Actor in a Featured Role: Nik Beukelman, Jim, Gift of the Magi
Outstanding Performance by a Young Actress in a Featured Role: Grace Haverkampf, Della, Gift of the Magi
Outstanding Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role: Kristen Joyce, Annabella Schmidt/Margaret/Pamela, The 39 Steps
Outstanding Performance by a Young Actor in a Supporting Role: Oliver van Tiel, Sarge, Ho Ho Ho The Santa Claus Chronicles
Outstanding Performance by a Young Actress in a Supporting Role : TIE
Isabel Russell, Dani, None Go There
Siri Jennison, Eeny, Ho Ho Ho! The Santa Claus Chronicles
Outstanding Costume Design, Coordination, or Construction: Hali Jones, The 39 Steps
Outstanding Lighting Design: Scott Little, The 39 Steps
Outstanding Stage Manager: Maggie Chlipala, Holiday Extravaganza on Elk
Outstanding Director: Harry Woods, The Laramie Project
Outstanding Set Design or Construction: Brent Laney, Chasing the Limelight
Outstanding Sound Design: Brent Laney, Chasing the Limelight
Outstanding Production: Holiday Extravaganza on Elk
Outstanding Performance by an Actress in a Ten-Minute Play: Katie Thomas, Neverland
Outstanding Performance by an Actor in a Ten-Minute Play: Gabe Nicholas, Parental Behavior
Outstanding Writer/Director in a Ten-Minute Play: Brent Laney, Neverland
Outstanding Ten-Minute Play: Neverland
Outstanding Friend of the Theatre: Jay Jones
Outstanding Volunteer of the Year: Chase Rockwell
Outstanding Technician: Chase Rockwell, The 39 Steps
Outstanding Up and Coming Technician: Molli Owens, Set Design/Mural, Holiday Extravaganza on Elk
Outstanding Performance by an Actress in a Featured Role: Kat Hassebroek, Chasing the Limelight
Outstanding Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role: David Russell, Clown 1, The 39 Steps
Outstanding Performance by a Young Actor in a Featured Role: Nik Beukelman, Jim, Gift of the Magi
Outstanding Performance by a Young Actress in a Featured Role: Grace Haverkampf, Della, Gift of the Magi
Outstanding Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role: Kristen Joyce, Annabella Schmidt/Margaret/Pamela, The 39 Steps
Outstanding Performance by a Young Actor in a Supporting Role: Oliver van Tiel, Sarge, Ho Ho Ho The Santa Claus Chronicles
Outstanding Performance by a Young Actress in a Supporting Role : TIE
Isabel Russell, Dani, None Go There
Siri Jennison, Eeny, Ho Ho Ho! The Santa Claus Chronicles
Outstanding Costume Design, Coordination, or Construction: Hali Jones, The 39 Steps
Outstanding Lighting Design: Scott Little, The 39 Steps
Outstanding Stage Manager: Maggie Chlipala, Holiday Extravaganza on Elk
Outstanding Director: Harry Woods, The Laramie Project
Outstanding Set Design or Construction: Brent Laney, Chasing the Limelight
Outstanding Sound Design: Brent Laney, Chasing the Limelight
Outstanding Production: Holiday Extravaganza on Elk
Outstanding Performance by an Actress in a Ten-Minute Play: Katie Thomas, Neverland
Outstanding Performance by an Actor in a Ten-Minute Play: Gabe Nicholas, Parental Behavior
Outstanding Writer/Director in a Ten-Minute Play: Brent Laney, Neverland
Outstanding Ten-Minute Play: Neverland
Outstanding Friend of the Theatre: Jay Jones
Outstanding Volunteer of the Year: Chase Rockwell
Outstanding Technician: Chase Rockwell, The 39 Steps
Outstanding Up and Coming Technician: Molli Owens, Set Design/Mural, Holiday Extravaganza on Elk