It was a wonderful evening thanks to Brent Laney, Kat Hassebroek and Nichole Reycraft and all the volunteers who added their outstanding talents to Brent's creative writing and great CBMT satire.
Congratulations to our Winners!
Best Actress - Nichole Reycraft for Little Shop of Horrors
Best Actor - Sam Smythe for Oliver!
Supporting Actor - Andrew Hadley for Little Shop of Horrors
Supporting Actress - Mary Tuck for Oliver!
Technician - Trinity Ellison for Little Shop of Horrors
Set Construction - Pete Flint for Oliver!
Stage Manager - Alissa Laney and TJ Hamilton for Oliver!
Costume Design - Beverly Jordi for Oliver!
Best Young Actor - Cash Lamar in Oliver!
Best Young Actress - Isabel Russell in Oliver!
Best Young Supporting Actress - Linda Horne for The Dream of the Burning Boy
Best Young Supporting Actor - Kyle Beck for Oliver!
Best Actor in a Ten-Minute Play - Drew Stichter for Love Leaves
Best Actress in a Ten-Minute Play - Nichole Reycraft for Love Leaves
Best Director for a Ten-Minute Play - Eric Ross for Love Leaves
Best Ten-Minute Play - Love Leaves
Best Director - Play or Musical - Jamie Gahn for Little Shop of Horrors
Best Play or Musical - Oliver!
Volunteer/s of the year - Alissa Laney and Lian Canty
Best Actress - Nichole Reycraft for Little Shop of Horrors
Best Actor - Sam Smythe for Oliver!
Supporting Actor - Andrew Hadley for Little Shop of Horrors
Supporting Actress - Mary Tuck for Oliver!
Technician - Trinity Ellison for Little Shop of Horrors
Set Construction - Pete Flint for Oliver!
Stage Manager - Alissa Laney and TJ Hamilton for Oliver!
Costume Design - Beverly Jordi for Oliver!
Best Young Actor - Cash Lamar in Oliver!
Best Young Actress - Isabel Russell in Oliver!
Best Young Supporting Actress - Linda Horne for The Dream of the Burning Boy
Best Young Supporting Actor - Kyle Beck for Oliver!
Best Actor in a Ten-Minute Play - Drew Stichter for Love Leaves
Best Actress in a Ten-Minute Play - Nichole Reycraft for Love Leaves
Best Director for a Ten-Minute Play - Eric Ross for Love Leaves
Best Ten-Minute Play - Love Leaves
Best Director - Play or Musical - Jamie Gahn for Little Shop of Horrors
Best Play or Musical - Oliver!
Volunteer/s of the year - Alissa Laney and Lian Canty